¿Quiénes fueron los ganadores de los premios de la Toronto Hispanic Chamber of Commerce en Glenn Gould Studio, CBC

Recientemente se llevaron acabo la entrega de premios de la Toronto Hispanic Chamber of Commerce en Glenn Gould Studio, CBC. Aquí les presentamos un resumen de los ganadores:

Categoria

YOUNG VISIONARY

Nominees  – Under 30 years old, and has developed and launched a unique and innovative business (product or service)

Nominados: JOSH MALDONADO GWYNETH HERRERA  JUAN DAVID PRIETO MIGUEL NIN

Ganadora: GWYNETH HERRERA  – Gwyneth’s Art Work

Categoria

EMERGING VISIONARY

Nominees  – Two plus years in business, and has developed, launched and sustained a unique and innovative business (product or service) while maintaining its growth.

Nominados: PAOLA SOLORZANO LEYLA RAZEGHI CARLOS HERRERA ANA ROSA NASCIMENTO

Ganadora: PAOLA SOLORZANO  – Santo Pecado

Categoria

ENTREPENURIAL VISIONARY – Auspiciada por HCHC.

Nominees  – Five plus years in business, and has developed and launched a unique and innovative business (product or service), displaying determination, innovation, business acumen and leadership.

Nominados: JUAN DAVID ARBELAEZ CARLOS NAVARRETE PATIÑO MATIAS Y LINCKA GARCIA FELIX VALDEZ ROSARIO VEGA

Ganadores: MATIAS Y LINCKA GARCIA  – IQ Elevators

Categoria

ARTS AND CULTURAL VISIONARY – Auspiciada por ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ

Nominees  – Promotes the Hispanic arts and/or culture in Canada through visual and performing arts.

Nominados: PAULINA DERBEZ ROQUE MAO CORREA JORGE ZARATE TRISTAN RODRIGO BARREDA DANIEL GARCIA-HERREROS HENRY SAMUEL PAOLA GOMEZ & ALEX USQUIANO

Ganador: RODRIGO BARREDA

Categoria

CAREER VISIONARY – Auspiciada por UNIVISION CANADA/TELELATINO NETWORK

Nominees  – Displays outstanding commitment to a profession and has made a lifetime contribution to Canadian Society.

 

Nominados: INES DI SANTO ISRAEL TRIVIÑO LUCHO CHIRINOS FERNANDO VALLADARES CARLOS CHALICO FERNANDO GARCIA RODRIGO GORDILLO

Ganador: INES DI SANTO  – Designer Ines Di Santo

Categoria:

VISIONARY MENTOR – Auspiciada por AEROMEXICO

Nominees  – Dedicates time and expertise to making a difference in the lives of young entrepreneurs.

Nominados: CLAUDIA MONTOYA JORGE FILMUS WALDO ARISTIZABAL ALEJANDRO JADAD MOISES MOSHINSKY

Ganador: JORGE FILMUS  – Senior Scientist at University of Toronto

 

Related News



Copyrıght 2014. All RIGHTS RESERVED. Latinos Magazine

Spanish/English 647-498-4040